Bangladesh Market Research Company
Bangladesh Market Research Company

Bangladesh Market Research Company

Bangladesh Market research

Doing online, offline market research in Bangladesh? Not sure where to start with your b2b or consumer market research project, or where to find an online panel? We offer market research services there! Readout our tips, country, and PRITI Research & Consultancy Limited Bangladesh figures to help you succeed. Don't forget to ask us for our local expertise in Bangladesh.

PRITI Research & Consultancy Limited Research owns a double opt-in online panel in Bangladesh recruited from multiple sources to be nationally representative and bias-free. PRITI Research & Consultancy Limited and its partner online panels are used solely for market research purposes. Our market research panel is a recruited group of respondents who have agreed to take part in market research projects: including quantitative research or qualitative: such as online surveys, in-depth interviews (IDIs), focus groups, discussion boards.

Please find below the feasibility breakdown for market research in Bangladesh in terms of gender, age, and region. If you are looking for further spreads

Bangladesh at a glance

Native name
বাংলাদেশ

Local language
বাংলা (Bengali)

Capital of Bangladesh
ঢাকা (Dhaka)

Key Cities
Dhaka, Chittagong, Gazipur

Population
169M / urban 39%

Median Age
28.9 years old

Internet Users
59%

Smartphone Users
52%

Laptop / PC Users
Data unavailable

Active Social Media Users
20%

GDP Total (PPP)
$837.588 billion / $5028 (per Capita)

Bangladeshi National motto: No official motto

What Is Market Research?

Market research is the process of determining the viability of a new service or product through research conducted directly with potential customers. Market research allows a company to discover the target market and get opinions and other feedback from consumers about their interest in the product or service.

  • Research,
  • Market Research,
  • Research Bangladesh,
  • Social Research,
  • Data,
  • Industry Report,
  • Data Collection,
  • Analyst Consultant,
  • Target Growth,
  • ESOMAR,
  • MRS,
  • BMSRS,
  • Insights

Analysis and Research. Analysis of social, political and economic conditions, market studies & research, sector analysis, financial and support programs

Capacity Statement of PRITI Research & Consultancy Limited

PRITI Research & Consultancy Limited is one of the renowned social, market & corporate research companies in Bangladesh which is working with different Social & Market issues. PRITI has started its journey since 2016 with outsourcing research works.  Though PRITI is a young company but has experienced with several sectors using different methodologies.

Bangladesh Market Research Firms

Bangladesh’s largest independent research company PRITI Research & Consultancy Limited. Researchers bring in deep understanding of client needs, their target markets and business decisions. Provider of market research reports and industry analysis on products, markets, companies, industries, and countries worldwide

Top Bangladesh Market Research Firms. Bangladesh’s largest independent research company PRITI Research & Consultancy Limited. Market Research Consultant in Dhaka, Bangladesh. Digital Research. B2B Research BD. Market research is when a company uses surveys, product tests, and focus groups to research and assess the viability.